DHPFS31108P96


DAHUA 8 Port, PoE/PoE+/Hi-PoE, Hardened Series Switch, 96W


  • Category: SWITCHES

Colour:

Description

8-Port PoE Switch (Unmanaged)    

  • Two-layer industrial PoE switch.   
  • MAC auto study and aging, MAC address list capacity is 8K.   
  • Support IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at standard.   
  • Conform IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab/z and IEEE802.3X standards.   
  • Industrial wide temperature design.

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       

Model

            
            

DH-PFS3110-8P-96

            
            

Ethernet Port

            
            

1*1000 Base-X

            

1*10/100/1000 Base-T

            

8*10/100 Base-T (PoE power supply)

            
            

PoE Power Consumption

            
            

Each power ≤30W, Total≤96W

            
            

PoE Protocol

            
            

IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at

            
            

Switching Capacity

            
            

7.6G

            
            

Packet Forwarding Rate

            
            

4.17Mpps

            
            

Packet Buffer Memory

            
            

1Mb

            
            

MAC Table Size

            
            

8K

            
            

Flow Control

            
            

Enable by default

            
            

Application Humidity

            
            

10%~90%

            
            

Power

            
            

DC48~57V

            
            

Lightning Protection

            
            

Common Mode 4KV

            

Differential Mode 2KV

            
            

Working Temperature

            
            

-30°C~65°C

            
            

Weight

            
            

540g

            
            

Dimension(W×D×H)

            
            

150mm×100mm×42mm

            

                                                                                                                                                                                       

            

Accessories

            
            

Model

            
 
            

PFT3950

            
            

1.25G 850nm,500m,LC, Multi-mode

            
            

PFT3960

            
            

1.25G 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

            
            

PFT3970

            
            

1.25G 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Single-mode